Previous
Next
IAW_B1

IAW_B1

Read More
IAW_B2

IAW_B2

Read More
IAW_B3

IAW_B3

Read More
IAW_1

IAW_1

Read More
IAW_2

IAW_2

Read More
IAW_B4

IAW_B4

Read More
IAW_B5

IAW_B5

Read More
IAW_B6

IAW_B6

Read More

LGPS Winners


Best Approach to Sustainable Investing

Winner: Environment Agency Pension Fund

Finalists
Cornwall Pension Fund
Environment Agency Pension Fund
LGPS Central
London Borough of Newham
Surrey Pension Fund

 


Collaboration Award

Sponsored by Capital Dynamics

Winner: Border to Coast Pensions Partnership

Finalists
Border to Coast Pensions Partnership
Brunel Pension Partnership
Lothian Pension Fund
Tri-Borough

 


Good Governance Award

Winner: London Borough of Newham

Finalists
Essex Pension Fund
London Borough of Newham
West Midlands Pension Fund

 


Investment Innovation Award

Sponsored by Darwin Alternative Investment Management

Winner: Wales Pension Partnership

Finalists
Brunel Pension Partnership
City & County of Swansea Pension Fund
Wales Pension Partnership

 


LGPS Fund of the Year (assets over £2.5 billion)

Sponsored by BMO Global Asset Management

Winner: Lancashire County Pension Fund

Finalists
Environment Agency Pension Fund
Lancashire County Pension Fund
NILGOSC
West Sussex Pension Scheme

 


LGPS Fund of the Year (assets under £2.5 billion)

Sponsored by Aberdeen Standard Investments

Winner: Cornwall Pension Fund

Finalists
Cornwall Pension Fund
Hammersmith & Fulham
London Borough of Bromley

LGPS Investment Strategy of the Year

Sponsored by Natixis Investment Managers

Winner: NILGOSC

Finalists
City & County of Swansea Pension Fund
NILGOSC
West Midlands Pension Fund

 


Outstanding Contribution of the Year

Winner: Alex Younger

Finalists
Alex Younger: Norfolk Pension Fund
Matthew Hopson: Tri-Borough
Sean Collins: Oxfordshire County Council

 


Pool of the Year

Sponsored by T. Rowe Price

Winner: Border to Coast Pensions Partnership

Finalists
Border to Coast Pensions Partnership
Brunel Pension Partnership
Wales Pension Partnership

 


Rising Star

Sponsored by CBRE Global Investors

Winner: Tim Mpofu

Finalists
James Graham: City of London
Jo Thistlewood: Isle of Wight
Matthew Hopson: Tri-Borough
Sofia Deambrosi: Brunel Pension Partnership
Tim Mpofu: Hammersmith & Fulham

 


Scheme Administration Award

Winners: Greater Manchester Pension Fund & London Borough of Harrow Pension Fund

Finalists
Greater Manchester Pension Fund
London Borough of Harrow Pension Fund
Lothian Pension Fund
West Midlands Pension Fund